HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

48, TAUNTON AVENUE, LU2 0LN

Semi-detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£441,945

Median £3,843/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £410,000£550,000
Estimated value: £441,945Last sold (Jun 2021): £282,995

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near LU2 0LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 KENNETH ROAD
LU2 0LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000105£3,333C90%
116 DEVON ROAD
LU2 0RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000110£3,182C87%
24 DURHAM ROAD
LU2 0RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125D87%
42 SOMERSET AVENUE
LU2 0PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,000108£3,843C85%
6 LANGFORD DRIVE
LU2 9AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00099£4,141C85%
84 EDGEWOOD DRIVE
LU2 8EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000106£4,057C84%
1 COPTHORNE
LU2 8RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000126£4,365C84%
7 NORFOLK ROAD
LU2 0RE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000117£3,846D83%
48 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£363,00099£3,667D83%
5 BEANLEY CLOSE
LU2 9UL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000111£3,514C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address