HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

3, HARTLEY ROAD, LU2 0HX

Terraced·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,091

Median £3,849/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,500Median £260,000£295,000
Estimated value: £227,091Last sold (Oct 2025): £210,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LU2 0HX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
99 HARTLEY ROAD
LU2 0HY · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00062£3,548D89%
37 TURNERS ROAD SOUTH
LU2 0PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00062£3,790D89%
22 HARTLEY ROAD
LU2 0HX · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,00072£3,611D88%
23 RAMRIDGE ROAD
LU2 0TQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00060£4,333D87%
87 HARTLEY ROAD
LU2 0HY · Terraced
Jan 2026£223,00061£3,656C86%
47 STANFORD ROAD
LU2 0PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00052£5,673D85%
39 LANCING ROAD
LU2 8JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00066£3,939D85%
97 TURNERS ROAD SOUTH
LU2 0TG · Terraced
Aug 2025£242,50063£3,849D84%
110 COBDEN STREET
LU2 0NG · Terraced
Nov 2025£184,50061£3,025C84%
21 BUCHANAN DRIVE
LU2 0RX · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,00070£4,000D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address