HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

236, HITCHIN ROAD, LU2 0EU

Terraced·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£347,680

Median £3,280/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £310,000£410,000
Estimated value: £347,680Last sold (Jul 2016): £226,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LU2 0EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
230 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 0EU · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00099£3,030C91%
203 CRAWLEY GREEN ROAD
LU2 0QL · Terraced
Aug 2025£315,00091£3,462D84%
22 HART HILL DRIVE
LU2 0AX · Terraced
Aug 2025£310,000111£2,793D84%
24 DURHAM ROAD
LU2 0RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125D84%
70 BLOOMFIELD AVENUE
LU2 0PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00093£3,280D83%
80 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£272,500102£2,672D82%
92 ABBOTS WOOD ROAD
LU2 0LU · Terraced
Sept 2025£310,00096£3,229C82%
295 HIGH TOWN ROAD
LU2 0BZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00079£3,291D81%
193 TELSCOMBE WAY
LU2 8QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,000113£3,628C81%
4 KENNETH ROAD
LU2 0LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000105£3,333C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address