Estimated value
£512,014
Median £3,821/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £491,000£647,500
Estimated value: £512,014Last sold (Dec 2013): £231,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LU1 5QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
198 FARLEY HILL LU1 5NU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 132 | £3,939 | C | 87% |
44 LEYHILL DRIVE LU1 5QA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £407,000 | 121 | £3,364 | C | 85% |
182 CUTENHOE ROAD LU1 3NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 134 | £3,657 | D | 84% |
11 HILLBOROUGH ROAD LU1 5EY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £345,000 | 115 | £3,000 | D | 84% |
54 CRAWLEY CLOSE LU1 4BT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 137 | £3,431 | E | 83% |
232 MANCROFT ROAD LU1 4DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £647,500 | 126 | £5,139 | C | 82% |
35 DUNSTABLE ROAD LU1 4AL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 140 | £3,821 | C | 82% |
4 CUTENHOE ROAD LU1 3ND · Detached | Nov 2025 | £491,000 | 123 | £3,992 | D | 82% |
66 MANCROFT ROAD LU1 4EL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 138 | £4,203 | D | 81% |