HouseValuation
Home·LU1·Valuation

59, RED RAILS, LU1 5ND

Semi-detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£411,642

Median £3,402/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£328,000Median £365,000£480,000
Estimated value: £411,642Last sold (Jul 2024): £345,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LU1 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 FIVE OAKS
LU1 4JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000111£3,559D85%
44 LEYHILL DRIVE
LU1 5QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£407,000121£3,364C84%
23 WEST HILL ROAD
LU1 3LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000136£3,199D84%
45 BRETTS MEAD
LU1 5NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00097£3,608D83%
15 MEYRICK AVENUE
LU1 5JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00097£3,402D83%
72B FARLEY HILL
LU1 5HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£328,000114£2,877C83%
13 ANTHONY GARDENS
LU1 5HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,000106£3,208E83%
10 WELLHOUSE CLOSE
LU1 5SN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£365,000113£3,230D83%
12 RED RAILS
LU1 5ND · Semi-detached
May 2025£355,00085£4,176D82%
53 HYDE ROAD
LU1 4HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,000113£4,248D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address