HouseValuation
Home·LU1·Valuation

103, MEYRICK AVENUE, LU1 5JS

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£357,210

Median £3,402/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £335,000£361,000
Estimated value: £357,210Last sold (Mar 2006): £160,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LU1 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 BRETTS MEAD
LU1 5NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00097£3,608D86%
15 MEYRICK AVENUE
LU1 5JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00097£3,402D86%
72B FARLEY HILL
LU1 5HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£328,000114£2,877C86%
41 WHIPPERLEY WAY
LU1 5LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£361,000108£3,343C85%
26 HILLARY CRESCENT
LU1 5JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000102£3,284D85%
22 THE GROVE
LU1 5PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00096£3,385D84%
107 MEYRICK AVENUE
LU1 5JS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£340,00082£4,146C84%
27 BELMONT ROAD
LU1 1LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,00096£1,896C84%
140 MEYRICK AVENUE
LU1 5JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00078£4,615D83%
13 WHIPPERLEY WAY
LU1 5LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00090£3,556C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address