Estimated value
£524,637
Median £3,429/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £352,000£560,000
Estimated value: £524,637Last sold (Dec 2020): £340,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LU1 5EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 ASHBURNHAM ROAD LU1 1JN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 146 | £2,740 | D | 78% |
23 WEST HILL ROAD LU1 3LZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 136 | £3,199 | D | 78% |
130 MILTON ROAD LU1 5JA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 101 | £3,168 | D | 77% |
178 FARLEY HILL LU1 5NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £352,000 | 79 | £4,456 | D | 76% |
10 THE PYGHTLE LU1 5SD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 177 | £1,667 | D | 76% |
23 WINSDON ROAD LU1 5JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 78 | £3,429 | C | 75% |
198 FARLEY HILL LU1 5NU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 132 | £3,939 | C | 75% |
9 STANLEY STREET LU1 5AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £258,000 | 78 | £3,308 | E | 75% |
17 WHIPPERLEY RING LU1 5QF · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £560,000 | 155 | £3,613 | D | 75% |