Estimated value
£122,388
Median £2,604/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £125,000£176,000
Estimated value: £122,388Last sold (Oct 2020): £135,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near LU1 5EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 RUSSELL STREET LU1 5EB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 47 | £2,340 | C | 94% |
DUMFRIES COURT (3) DUMFRIES STREET LU1 5BG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £101,000 | 49 | £2,061 | C | 89% |
DUMFRIES COURT (3) DUMFRIES STREET LU1 5BG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 49 | £1,633 | C | 87% |
77 SALISBURY ROAD LU1 5AP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £143,000 | 47 | £3,043 | C | 86% |
GARDNER COURT (43) LONDON ROAD LU1 3SJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 48 | £2,604 | C | 85% |
20 PARK STREET LU1 3EP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 50 | £1,200 | C | 84% |
55 ROSS CLOSE LU1 5RB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 55 | £2,727 | C | 84% |
14 BRECON CLOSE LU1 5HS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £176,000 | 48 | £3,667 | C | 83% |
STARTPOINT (1) DOWNS ROAD LU1 1XW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £122,000 | 47 | £2,596 | C | 82% |