HouseValuation
Home·LU1·Valuation

64, RUSSELL STREET, LU1 5EB

Flat·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£128,169

Median £2,727/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £143,000£215,000
Estimated value: £128,169Last sold (Dec 2025): £110,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near LU1 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DUMFRIES COURT (3) DUMFRIES STREET
LU1 5BG · Flat
Jan 2026£101,00049£2,061C89%
DUMFRIES COURT (3) DUMFRIES STREET
LU1 5BG · Flat
Nov 2025£80,00049£1,633C87%
77 SALISBURY ROAD
LU1 5AP · Flat
Oct 2025£143,00047£3,043C86%
GARDNER COURT (43) LONDON ROAD
LU1 3SJ · Flat
Feb 2026£125,00048£2,604C85%
20 PARK STREET
LU1 3EP · Flat
Jan 2026£60,00050£1,200C84%
55 ROSS CLOSE
LU1 5RB · Flat
Feb 2026£150,00055£2,727C84%
14 BRECON CLOSE
LU1 5HS · Flat
Jul 2025£176,00048£3,667C83%
STARTPOINT (1) DOWNS ROAD
LU1 1XW · Flat
Nov 2025£122,00047£2,596C82%
65A RUSSELL RISE
LU1 5ET · Flat
Aug 2025£150,00043£3,488D81%
4 (FLAT 8) FARLEY HILL
LU1 5HQ · Flat
Nov 2025£215,00057£3,772C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address