Estimated value
£563,202
Median £4,203/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £535,000£685,000
Estimated value: £563,202Last sold (Jan 2017): £555,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near LU1 4LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 CRAWLEY CLOSE LU1 4BT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 137 | £3,431 | E | 88% |
232 MANCROFT ROAD LU1 4DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £647,500 | 126 | £5,139 | C | 87% |
35 DUNSTABLE ROAD LU1 4AL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 140 | £3,821 | C | 87% |
66 MANCROFT ROAD LU1 4EL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 138 | £4,203 | D | 86% |
182 CUTENHOE ROAD LU1 3NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 134 | £3,657 | D | 84% |
55 DUNSTABLE ROAD LU1 4AL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £685,000 | 151 | £4,536 | E | 84% |
17 WINCHFIELD LU1 4NE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 126 | £4,683 | C | 84% |
198 FARLEY HILL LU1 5NU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 132 | £3,939 | C | 82% |
4 CUTENHOE ROAD LU1 3ND · Detached | Nov 2025 | £491,000 | 123 | £3,992 | D | 82% |