HouseValuation
Home·LU1·Valuation

91, ELM AVENUE, LU1 4HT

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£351,305

Median £4,133/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £355,000£500,000
Estimated value: £351,305Last sold (Apr 2009): £175,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU1 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ELM AVENUE
LU1 4HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00074£4,797C91%
3 MEADOW CROFT
LU1 4HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00089£3,989C86%
27 BELMONT ROAD
LU1 1LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,00096£1,896C84%
5 ELAINE GARDENS
LU1 4DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,00091£5,495D83%
36 IVY ROAD
LU1 1DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00074£3,378D83%
50 HIGH WOOD CLOSE
LU1 5RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00086£2,791C82%
28 ADSTONE ROAD
LU1 4JF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,00080£4,500D82%
274 PARK STREET
LU1 3HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00075£4,133D82%
8 ENSLOW CLOSE
LU1 4HU · Semi-detached
May 2025£370,00076£4,868C82%
4 GROVE PARK ROAD
LU1 4NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,00092£4,076C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address