Estimated value
£613,473
Median £4,683/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £590,000£685,000
Estimated value: £613,473Last sold (Apr 2017): £500,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LU1 4ET
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 CRAWLEY CLOSE LU1 4BT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 137 | £3,431 | E | 91% |
232 MANCROFT ROAD LU1 4DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £647,500 | 126 | £5,139 | C | 84% |
35 DUNSTABLE ROAD LU1 4AL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 140 | £3,821 | C | 84% |
73 MARKYATE ROAD LU1 4BU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £685,000 | 120 | £5,708 | E | 83% |
66 MANCROFT ROAD LU1 4EL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 138 | £4,203 | D | 83% |
BALI HAI MANCROFT ROAD LU1 4DG · Detached | May 2025 | £680,000 | 138 | £4,928 | E | 81% |
182 CUTENHOE ROAD LU1 3NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 134 | £3,657 | D | 81% |
55 DUNSTABLE ROAD LU1 4AL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £685,000 | 151 | £4,536 | E | 81% |
17 WINCHFIELD LU1 4NE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 126 | £4,683 | C | 81% |