Estimated value
£725,627
Median £4,507/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £640,000£685,000
Estimated value: £725,627Last sold (Jul 2019): £430,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LU1 4ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 CRAWLEY CLOSE LU1 4BT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 137 | £3,431 | E | 91% |
55 DUNSTABLE ROAD LU1 4AL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £685,000 | 151 | £4,536 | E | 87% |
91 CROSSLANDS LU1 4EP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 156 | £3,846 | D | 84% |
35 DUNSTABLE ROAD LU1 4AL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 140 | £3,821 | C | 84% |
66 MANCROFT ROAD LU1 4EL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 138 | £4,203 | D | 83% |
BALI HAI MANCROFT ROAD LU1 4DG · Detached | May 2025 | £680,000 | 138 | £4,928 | E | 81% |
36 LONDON ROAD LU1 3UQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 184 | £2,853 | D | 80% |
5 WHITEHILL AVENUE LU1 3SP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £640,000 | 142 | £4,507 | E | 79% |
232 MANCROFT ROAD LU1 4DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £647,500 | 126 | £5,139 | C | 78% |