HouseValuation
Home·LU1·Valuation

3, ROSS WAY, LU1 4DD

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£424,705

Median £4,205/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £420,000£500,000
Estimated value: £424,705Last sold (Jan 2021): £335,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LU1 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 FIVE OAKS
LU1 4JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000111£3,559D90%
53 HYDE ROAD
LU1 4HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,000113£4,248D87%
5 ELAINE GARDENS
LU1 4DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,00091£5,495D86%
96 CHAUL END ROAD
LU1 4AS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£480,000110£4,364D86%
39 SUMMER STREET
LU1 4BL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£462,500110£4,205D86%
66 FRONT STREET
LU1 4BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£420,000109£3,853D85%
45 BRETTS MEAD
LU1 5NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00097£3,608D84%
15 MEYRICK AVENUE
LU1 5JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00097£3,402D84%
32 ST ANDREWS CLOSE
LU1 4DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£390,00089£4,382D84%
64 SEYMOUR ROAD
LU1 3NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,00088£4,057D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address