Estimated value
£508,563
Median £4,203/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £535,000£647,500
Estimated value: £508,563Last sold (Sept 2006): £260,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LU1 4DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
232 MANCROFT ROAD LU1 4DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £647,500 | 126 | £5,139 | C | 90% |
17 WINCHFIELD LU1 4NE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 126 | £4,683 | C | 87% |
198 FARLEY HILL LU1 5NU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 132 | £3,939 | C | 85% |
25 HOLLY FARM CLOSE LU1 4ET · Detached | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 108 | £4,815 | C | 85% |
54 CRAWLEY CLOSE LU1 4BT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 137 | £3,431 | E | 85% |
4 KESTREL GROVE LU1 4FT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 130 | £4,115 | B | 85% |
35 DUNSTABLE ROAD LU1 4AL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 140 | £3,821 | C | 84% |
3 FINCH GREEN LU1 4FS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £562,500 | 130 | £4,327 | B | 83% |
66 MANCROFT ROAD LU1 4EL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 138 | £4,203 | D | 83% |