HouseValuation
Home·LU1·Valuation

9, SUMMER STREET, LU1 4BL

Semi-detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£469,788

Median £3,559/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £470,000£525,000
Estimated value: £469,788Last sold (Mar 2020): £425,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LU1 4BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 HYDE ROAD
LU1 4HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,000113£4,248D87%
39 SUMMER STREET
LU1 4BL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£462,500110£4,205D87%
35 MANOR ROAD
LU1 4EE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£435,000126£3,452D85%
37 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
LU1 1JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000146£2,740D84%
23 WEST HILL ROAD
LU1 3LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000136£3,199D84%
11 FIVE OAKS
LU1 4JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000111£3,559D84%
12 FAIRGREEN ROAD
LU1 4JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000147£3,571C83%
5 THE GREEN
LU1 4HF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£500,000118£4,237D83%
54 CRAWLEY CLOSE
LU1 4BT · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000137£3,431E82%
82 CHAUL END ROAD
LU1 4AS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£475,000135£3,519C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address