Estimated value
£659,871
Median £4,203/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£462,500Median £580,000£785,000
Estimated value: £659,871Last sold (May 2019): £467,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near LU1 4BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 CRAWLEY CLOSE LU1 4BT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 137 | £3,431 | E | 88% |
91 CROSSLANDS LU1 4EP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 156 | £3,846 | D | 88% |
35 DUNSTABLE ROAD LU1 4AL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 140 | £3,821 | C | 87% |
66 MANCROFT ROAD LU1 4EL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 138 | £4,203 | D | 86% |
182 CUTENHOE ROAD LU1 3NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 134 | £3,657 | D | 84% |
55 DUNSTABLE ROAD LU1 4AL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £685,000 | 151 | £4,536 | E | 84% |
232 MANCROFT ROAD LU1 4DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £647,500 | 126 | £5,139 | C | 81% |
39 SUMMER STREET LU1 4BL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £462,500 | 110 | £4,205 | D | 81% |
114 CHAUL END ROAD LU1 4AS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £785,000 | 155 | £5,065 | C | 80% |