Estimated value
£101,808
Median £3,636/m² in your area × 28 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £265,000£295,000
Estimated value: £101,808Last sold (Jan 2008): £250,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LU1 3SS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 MALVERN ROAD LU1 1LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 25 | £9,000 | D | 85% |
8 DALE ROAD LU1 1LJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £292,000 | 28 | £10,429 | D | 82% |
84 INKERMAN STREET LU1 1JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 22 | £13,409 | D | 78% |
40A HARCOURT STREET LU1 3QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 42 | £6,786 | D | 75% |
134 NEW TOWN STREET LU1 3ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 73 | £3,425 | D | 73% |
13 CAMBRIDGE STREET LU1 3QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 84 | £3,155 | D | 72% |
59 COWPER STREET LU1 3SQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 70 | £3,286 | D | 72% |
63 MAY STREET LU1 3QX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 66 | £3,636 | D | 71% |
31 TENNYSON ROAD LU1 3RS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £222,500 | 62 | £3,589 | D | 71% |