Estimated value
£263,725
Median £3,425/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £240,000£283,750
Estimated value: £263,725Last sold (Feb 2021): £240,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
134 NEW TOWN STREET LU1 3ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 73 | £3,425 | D | 91% |
13 CAMBRIDGE STREET LU1 3QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 84 | £3,155 | D | 90% |
59 COWPER STREET LU1 3SQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 70 | £3,286 | D | 90% |
63 MAY STREET LU1 3QX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 66 | £3,636 | D | 89% |
36 CAMBRIDGE STREET LU1 3QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £283,750 | 80 | £3,547 | D | 89% |
11 ST PAULS ROAD LU1 3RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £237,500 | 68 | £3,493 | D | 88% |
220 PARK STREET LU1 3HB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 74 | £2,568 | D | 86% |
106 COWPER STREET LU1 3SE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | D | 85% |
26 ST PAULS ROAD LU1 3RX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 63 | £3,889 | D | 85% |
5 GLADSTONE AVENUE LU1 1QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 73 | £3,151 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address