HouseValuation
Home·LU1·Valuation

76, TENNYSON ROAD, LU1 3RR

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,855

Median £4,035/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £225,000£400,000
Estimated value: £213,855Last sold (Dec 2025): £210,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LU1 3RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 INKERMAN STREET
LU1 1JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00060£6,667D84%
2 STOCKWOOD CRESCENT
LU1 3SS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00052£5,769D83%
338 DALLOW ROAD
LU1 1TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00056£3,875D83%
5 TAVISTOCK CRESCENT
LU1 3UP · Semi-detached
May 2025£222,00057£3,895D82%
12 ORMSBY CLOSE
LU1 3SN · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00052£5,000C81%
GARDNER COURT (3) LONDON ROAD
LU1 3SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00048£3,958C80%
3 RUTHIN CLOSE
LU1 5EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00063£3,333D80%
42 ARTHUR STREET
LU1 3SG · Terraced
Sept 2025£225,00060£3,750D79%
67 COWPER STREET
LU1 3SQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,00057£4,035C78%
149 WELLINGTON STREET
LU1 5AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00051£4,314D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address