HouseValuation
Home·LU1·Valuation

1, MILL STREET, LU1 2NA

Other·38·EPC C
Estimated value
£244,986

Median £6,447/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £500,000£11,700,000
Estimated value: £244,986Last sold (Nov 2025): £3,120,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LU1 2NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MEYRICK AVENUE
LU1 5JN · Other
Nov 2025£520,00040£13,000D79%
54 - 56 GEORGE STREET
LU1 2AB · Other
Feb 2026£500,000 - - - 75%
20 PARK STREET
LU1 3EP · Other
Jan 2026£60,00050£1,200C72%
CHAPEL STREET STUDENT HALLS, 21 CHAPEL STREET
LU1 2SE · Other
Sept 2025£180,000 - - - 70%
6 - 8 UNION STREET
LU1 3AN · Other
Jul 2025£648,00048£13,500B69%
LIDDELL HALL (FLAT M) BUTE STREET
LU1 2WN · Other
Aug 2025£11,700,000 - - - 69%
ALBANY COURT (FLAT 9) DALLOW ROAD
LU1 1NP · Flat
Oct 2025£89,00037£2,405C69%
3 MAY STREET
LU1 3QX · Terraced
Sept 2025£245,00038£6,447C68%
42 - 46 CHEAPSIDE
LU1 2HN · Other
Jun 2025£100,000 - - - 68%
42 - 46 CHEAPSIDE
LU1 2HN · Other
Jun 2025£1,000,000 - - - 68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address