Estimated value
£162,400
Median £2,800/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,500Median £150,000£215,000
Estimated value: £162,400Last sold (Mar 2007): £101,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LU1 1RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 (FLAT 3) ASHBURNHAM ROAD LU1 1JN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £40,500 | 46 | £880 | E | 82% |
45 (FLAT 2) CARDIFF ROAD LU1 1PP · Flat | May 2025 | £90,000 | 50 | £1,800 | E | 82% |
MARLBOROUGH COURT (FLAT 25) GROVE ROAD LU1 1RW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 47 | £3,617 | D | 80% |
225 WHIPPERLEY RING LU1 5QX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £182,000 | 65 | £2,800 | C | 79% |
55 ROSS CLOSE LU1 5RB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 55 | £2,727 | C | 79% |
20 PARK STREET LU1 3EP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 50 | £1,200 | C | 78% |
4 (FLAT 7) DOWNS ROAD LU1 1QR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 41 | £2,439 | D | 77% |
TRUNCALLS (6) SUTHERLAND PLACE LU1 3SZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £207,000 | 61 | £3,393 | C | 76% |
4 (FLAT 8) FARLEY HILL LU1 5HQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 57 | £3,772 | C | 76% |