Estimated value
£120,360
Median £1,770/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £108,000£183,000
Estimated value: £120,360Last sold (Sept 2021): £105,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near LS9 9LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 VINERY TERRACE LS9 9LU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 71 | £1,803 | D | 92% |
9 DAWLISH AVENUE LS9 9DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 76 | £1,776 | D | 87% |
54 GLENSDALE STREET LS9 9JJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £88,000 | 77 | £1,143 | E | 87% |
43 COMPTON CRESCENT LS9 6DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £99,500 | 60 | £1,658 | E | 86% |
71 CLIFTON GROVE LS9 6HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 61 | £1,770 | E | 85% |
26 CLIFTON AVENUE LS9 6EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 64 | £1,797 | E | 85% |
62 GLENSDALE TERRACE LS9 9JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £96,000 | 62 | £1,548 | D | 85% |
8 NOWELL PARADE LS9 6JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 63 | £1,587 | E | 85% |
8 SKELTON TERRACE LS9 9ES · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | D | 84% |