Estimated value
£189,333
Median £1,737/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £175,000£252,000
Estimated value: £189,333Last sold (Feb 2006): £81,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near LS9 9DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 DAWLISH ROAD LS9 9DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,000 | 93 | £1,419 | D | 91% |
13 ECCLESBURN ROAD LS9 9DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 95 | £1,737 | D | 88% |
53 SKELTON ROAD LS9 9EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £234,000 | 101 | £2,317 | C | 88% |
23 DAWLISH TERRACE LS9 9HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,000 | 115 | £1,383 | D | 87% |
9 ECCLESBURN AVENUE LS9 9BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 112 | £1,964 | D | 86% |
17 NOWELL CRESCENT LS9 6HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 115 | £1,591 | C | 85% |
14 BRIGNALL GARTH LS9 7HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 96 | £2,625 | C | 85% |
30 VICTORIA AVENUE LS9 9DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £158,000 | 114 | £1,386 | D | 85% |
7 GARTON TERRACE LS9 9NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 100 | £1,750 | D | 85% |