HouseValuation
Home·LS9·Valuation

11, INGS ROAD, LS9 9BD

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£189,581

Median £2,597/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £200,000£217,000
Estimated value: £189,581Last sold (Nov 2017): £102,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS9 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
154 OSMONDTHORPE LANE
LS9 9EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00080£2,500C88%
25 SKELTON AVENUE
LS9 9HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£206,00076£2,711D86%
196 OSMONDTHORPE LANE
LS9 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00072£2,778D86%
47 COLDCOTES AVENUE
LS9 6ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00083£1,988C86%
17 OAKHAM MEWS
LS9 9AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£183,00068£2,691C84%
68 CHARLTON ROAD
LS9 9JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£120,00067£1,791D84%
57 CHARLTON ROAD
LS9 9JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00063£1,587C84%
24 TEMPLE VIEW TERRACE
LS9 9JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£85,00063£1,349D84%
17 NEVILLE AVENUE
LS9 0JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00077£2,597C83%
79E WYKEBECK MOUNT
LS9 0HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,00070£3,100B82%

Dig deeper into this address