HouseValuation
Home·LS9·Valuation

55, BRANDER ROAD, LS9 6PP

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£187,516

Median £2,534/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £200,000£260,000
Estimated value: £187,516Last sold (Mar 2002): £32,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS9 6PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 COLDCOTES AVENUE
LS9 6ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00083£1,988C91%
69 WYKEBECK VALLEY ROAD
LS9 6NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00068£1,765D86%
217A BEECH LANE
LS9 6SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00082£3,171B85%
11 HAREHILLS PARK VIEW
LS9 6BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00073£2,397D85%
ALANA, 3 ST ALBAN ROAD
LS9 6LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00094£2,553C85%
24 OAK TREE MOUNT
LS9 6SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£256,00082£3,122B84%
53 BROWNHILL CRESCENT
LS9 6EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00073£2,534D84%
58 OAK TREE GROVE
LS9 6RY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£125,00073£1,712C83%
17 NEVILLE AVENUE
LS9 0JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00077£2,597C83%
154 OSMONDTHORPE LANE
LS9 9EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00080£2,500C82%

Dig deeper into this address