HouseValuation
Home·LS9·Valuation

103, COLDCOTES AVENUE, LS9 6ND

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£169,939

Median £2,207/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £165,000£192,000
Estimated value: £169,939Last sold (Aug 2021): £182,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LS9 6ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 COLDCOTES AVENUE
LS9 6ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00084£2,083F91%
47 COLDCOTES AVENUE
LS9 6ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00083£1,988C91%
69 WYKEBECK VALLEY ROAD
LS9 6NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00068£1,765D86%
89 OAK TREE WALK
LS9 6ST · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£162,50070£2,321E85%
11 HAREHILLS PARK VIEW
LS9 6BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00073£2,397D85%
21 HALL PLACE
LS9 8JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00076£1,776E84%
53 BROWNHILL CRESCENT
LS9 6EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00073£2,534D84%
15 VINERY AVENUE
LS9 9LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00087£2,207D83%
8 TORRE CLOSE
LS9 7QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00067£2,463D82%
2 NEVILLE MOUNT
LS9 0LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00078£1,795D82%

Dig deeper into this address