Estimated value
£120,681
Median £1,219/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £128,000£165,000
Estimated value: £120,681Last sold (Sept 2016): £73,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LS9 6AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 COMPTON ROW LS9 6DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 86 | £1,163 | D | 90% |
10 SEAFORTH TERRACE LS9 6AE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 104 | £1,538 | D | 90% |
25 BROUGHTON TERRACE LS9 6BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £45,000 | 107 | £421 | E | 88% |
18 SEAFORTH TERRACE LS9 6AE · Terraced | May 2025 | £165,000 | 107 | £1,542 | D | 88% |
24 NOWELL PLACE LS9 6HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 100 | £800 | D | 88% |
73 CLIFTON GROVE LS9 6HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 107 | £1,121 | E | 87% |
5 NOWELL PLACE LS9 6HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 98 | £1,306 | D | 87% |
5 SEAFORTH TERRACE LS9 6AE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £110,000 | 110 | £1,000 | D | 87% |
19 NOWELL PLACE LS9 6HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £152,000 | 108 | £1,407 | E | 87% |