Estimated value
£184,842
Median £1,134/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £135,000£183,000
Estimated value: £184,842Last sold (Jun 2013): £53,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LS9 6AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 STRATHMORE DRIVE LS9 6AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 143 | £1,189 | C | 87% |
17 NOWELL CRESCENT LS9 6HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 115 | £1,591 | C | 84% |
29 NOWELL MOUNT LS9 6HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 144 | £625 | E | 84% |
31 NOWELL MOUNT LS9 6HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £103,000 | 133 | £774 | D | 81% |
20 NOWELL CRESCENT LS9 6HN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 119 | £1,134 | C | 81% |
18 NOWELL PLACE LS9 6HT · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £125,000 | 140 | £893 | C | 80% |
12 COLDCOTES AVENUE LS9 6NB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 128 | £1,406 | C | 80% |
7 VICTORIA AVENUE LS9 9DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 162 | £617 | E | 78% |
4 CLIFTON AVENUE LS9 6EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 92 | £1,359 | C | 77% |
314 YORK ROAD LS9 9DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £144,000 | 167 | £862 | E | 76% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address