Estimated value
£134,805
Median £1,419/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £140,000£223,500
Estimated value: £134,805Last sold (Jun 2013): £37,500
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near LS9 0DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 ECCLESBURN ROAD LS9 9DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 95 | £1,737 | D | 86% |
26 SEAFORTH GROVE LS9 6AL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £98,000 | 81 | £1,210 | D | 86% |
37 COMPTON ROW LS9 6DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 86 | £1,163 | D | 85% |
92 VICTORIA GROVE LS9 9DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 81 | £1,728 | D | 85% |
17 COPPERFIELD GROVE LS9 0BQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £140,000 | 103 | £1,359 | D | 83% |
7 ROOKWOOD VIEW LS9 0NG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 81 | £1,852 | D | 83% |
25 BROUGHTON TERRACE LS9 6BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £45,000 | 107 | £421 | E | 83% |
11 ROOKWOOD STREET LS9 0LP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £223,500 | 93 | £2,403 | D | 83% |
7 DAWLISH ROAD LS9 9DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,000 | 93 | £1,419 | D | 83% |