HouseValuation
Home·LS9·Valuation

33, CROSS GREEN CRESCENT, LS9 0DD

Terraced·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£135,200

Median £1,690/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £120,000£165,000
Estimated value: £135,200Last sold (Feb 2023): £160,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near LS9 0DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ST HILDAS MOUNT
LS9 0BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,50071£1,725E89%
9 WYKEBECK VIEW
LS9 0HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00070£2,357E88%
25 ST HILDAS MOUNT
LS9 0BY · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00071£1,690E87%
36 OXLEY STREET
LS9 8PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£114,00082£1,390E84%
61 NOWELL TERRACE
LS9 6HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00090£1,111E84%
7 COPPERFIELD CRESCENT
LS9 0BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00073£1,507D83%
26 SEAFORTH GROVE
LS9 6AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£98,00081£1,210D83%
13 STRATHMORE VIEW
LS9 6AZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£122,00072£1,694D83%
9 DAWLISH AVENUE
LS9 9DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00076£1,776D82%
54 GLENSDALE STREET
LS9 9JJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£88,00077£1,143E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address