Estimated value
£118,992
Median £1,776/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £125,000£170,000
Estimated value: £118,992Last sold (Jun 2023): £104,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LS9 0BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 WYKEBECK STREET LS9 0HY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 66 | £1,894 | D | 87% |
7 COPPERFIELD CRESCENT LS9 0BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 73 | £1,507 | D | 86% |
16 COMPTON AVENUE LS9 7BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 63 | £1,429 | D | 86% |
6 ST HILDAS MOUNT LS9 0BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,500 | 71 | £1,725 | E | 86% |
13 STRATHMORE VIEW LS9 6AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £122,000 | 72 | £1,694 | D | 86% |
9 DAWLISH AVENUE LS9 9DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 76 | £1,776 | D | 85% |
28 SUTHERLAND TERRACE LS9 6DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £129,995 | 66 | £1,970 | D | 85% |
9 WYKEBECK VIEW LS9 0HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 70 | £2,357 | E | 85% |
72 LYDGATE LS9 7JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | D | 85% |