HouseValuation
Home·LS9·Valuation

145, CROSS GREEN LANE, LS9 0BD

Terraced·162·EPC C
Estimated value
£183,708

Median £1,134/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £144,000£455,000
Estimated value: £183,708Last sold (Jun 2024): £145,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near LS9 0BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 STRATHMORE DRIVE
LS9 6AB · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,000143£1,189C82%
17 NOWELL CRESCENT
LS9 6HN · Terraced
Feb 2026£183,000115£1,591C79%
29 NOWELL MOUNT
LS9 6HP · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,000144£625E79%
7 VICTORIA AVENUE
LS9 9DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,000162£617E78%
20 DAWLISH ROAD
LS9 9DS · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,000138£761E76%
314 YORK ROAD
LS9 9DN · Terraced
Nov 2025£144,000167£862E76%
31 NOWELL MOUNT
LS9 6HP · Terraced
Feb 2026£103,000133£774D76%
20 NOWELL CRESCENT
LS9 6HN · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,000119£1,134C76%
21 SECRET GARDEN
LS9 8FB · Terraced
Feb 2026£455,000123£3,699B76%
23 DAWLISH TERRACE
LS9 9HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£159,000115£1,383D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address