HouseValuation
Home·LS9·Valuation

5, CHARLES AVENUE, LS9 0AE

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£111,207

Median £1,951/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £119,000£250,000
Estimated value: £111,207Last sold (Sept 2014): £75,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS9 0AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BLENCARTHA CRESCENT
LS9 0AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00059£3,220B88%
636 HALTON MOOR ROAD
LS9 0JT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£115,00061£1,885C85%
17 CAUTLEY ROAD
LS9 0BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,00060£1,583C82%
79E WYKEBECK MOUNT
LS9 0HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,00070£3,100B81%
65 CLIFTON TERRACE
LS9 6ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£119,00061£1,951D80%
53 WYKEBECK AVENUE
LS9 0JQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£85,00064£1,328D80%
57 CHARLTON ROAD
LS9 9JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00063£1,587C79%
79J WYKEBECK MOUNT
LS9 0HN · Semi-detached
May 2025£153,00059£2,593B79%
24 TEMPLE VIEW TERRACE
LS9 9JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£85,00063£1,349D79%
3 WHITEBRIDGE CRESCENT
LS9 0EF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00071£3,521C78%

Dig deeper into this address