Estimated value
£105,624
Median £1,956/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £133,000£199,950
Estimated value: £105,624Last sold (Jul 2024): £102,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LS8 5DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 KEPLER GROVE LS8 5EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 86% |
3 ASHTON AVENUE LS8 5BX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 62 | £1,694 | C | 86% |
8 EDGWARE PLACE LS8 5NQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 47 | £1,766 | D | 86% |
11 FERNWOOD COURT LS8 1SH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 60 | £3,000 | C | 85% |
5 DARFIELD CRESCENT LS8 5DA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £85,000 | 66 | £1,288 | C | 84% |
6 OAKLANDS PLACE LS8 3TU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 59 | £2,712 | C | 84% |
7 ASHTON MOUNT LS8 5BT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £82,500 | 61 | £1,352 | D | 83% |
33 ASHTON AVENUE LS8 5BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 68 | £1,956 | C | 83% |
92 ALLERTON GRANGE WAY LS8 1PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £199,950 | 61 | £3,278 | C | 83% |