HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

19, ROUNDHAY ROAD, LS8 4HT

Flat·73·EPC B
Estimated value
£199,655

Median £2,735/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £187,000£412,250
Estimated value: £199,655Last sold (Oct 2007): £161,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near LS8 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ASTORIA COURT (10) GLEDHOW VALLEY ROAD
LS8 4DP · Flat
Dec 2025£97,00081£1,198B88%
GLEDHOW WOOD COURT (3) GLEDHOW WOOD ROAD
LS8 4DL · Flat
Jan 2026£160,00064£2,500C86%
124 BRACKENWOOD DRIVE
LS8 1PZ · Flat
Feb 2026£158,00065£2,431C82%
GLEDHOW WOOD COURT (4) GLEDHOW WOOD ROAD
LS8 4DL · Flat
Sept 2025£155,00064£2,422C82%
OAKHAMPTON COURT (6) PARK AVENUE
LS8 2JF · Flat
Jan 2026£412,25066£6,246C81%
16 ST EDMUNDS COURT
LS8 1EZ · Flat
Oct 2025£105,00069£1,522B81%
TUDOR APARTMENTS (2) OAKWOOD GROVE
LS8 2PA · Flat
Oct 2025£226,00080£2,825B81%
22 PARK VILLA COURT
LS8 1EB · Flat
Jan 2026£187,00068£2,750C81%
14 GREYSTONES COURT
LS8 2HT · Flat
Feb 2026£335,00083£4,036D79%
WEDGEWOOD COURT (FLAT 29) NORTH PARK AVENUE
LS8 1DD · Flat
Aug 2025£227,00083£2,735B79%