Estimated value
£541,464
Median £2,344/m² in your area × 231 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £415,000£1,190,000
Estimated value: £541,464Last sold (Jan 2012): £177,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near LS8 4EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 GATHORNE TERRACE LS8 5EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 203 | £1,232 | D | 86% |
33 HAREHILLS AVENUE LS8 4EX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 192 | £2,344 | D | 83% |
186 HAREHILLS AVENUE LS8 4ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 195 | £1,667 | D | 81% |
1 ROUNDHAY VIEW LS8 4DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £296,000 | 165 | £1,794 | C | 80% |
24 ELMETE AVENUE LS8 2QN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,190,000 | 266 | £4,474 | D | 76% |
23 OAKWOOD AVENUE LS8 2HZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £672,500 | 170 | £3,956 | D | 75% |
7 OAKWOOD LANE LS8 2PZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £650,000 | 221 | £2,941 | E | 75% |
27 BEXLEY GROVE LS8 5NZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £96,000 | 219 | £438 | E | 75% |
35 HILTON ROAD LS8 4HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 159 | £2,610 | D | 75% |