Estimated value
£477,630
Median £2,610/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £450,000£639,000
Estimated value: £477,630Last sold (Apr 2017): £150,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LS8 4EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 HAREHILLS AVENUE LS8 4EX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 192 | £2,344 | D | 95% |
16 GLEDHOW AVENUE LS8 1NU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £639,000 | 156 | £4,096 | D | 84% |
2 OAKWELL CRESCENT LS8 4AF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £475,000 | 159 | £2,987 | D | 83% |
32 AVENUE CRESCENT LS8 4HD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 162 | £2,099 | C | 81% |
186 HAREHILLS AVENUE LS8 4ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 195 | £1,667 | D | 81% |
35 HILTON ROAD LS8 4HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 159 | £2,610 | D | 81% |
1 ROUNDHAY VIEW LS8 4DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £296,000 | 165 | £1,794 | C | 80% |
57 GATHORNE TERRACE LS8 5EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 203 | £1,232 | D | 80% |