HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

64, RIDGEWAY, LS8 4DF

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£195,467

Median £3,313/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £221,000£237,500
Estimated value: £195,467Last sold (May 2011): £166,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LS8 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BRACKENWOOD DRIVE
LS8 1RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00067£3,313D86%
57 WEST PARK GROVE
LS8 2DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,50066£3,598D84%
4 AMBERTON MEWS
LS8 3LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00065£3,000C82%
18 GLADEDALE AVENUE
LS8 3LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00065£3,154C82%
46 AMBERTON TERRACE
LS8 3JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00063£3,063C82%
5 FRONTLINE CLOSE
LS8 4LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£226,50058£3,905C81%
5 LARKHILL GREEN
LS8 1RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£221,00066£3,348D81%
9 SANDHURST AVENUE
LS8 3QT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00063£2,540D81%
14 LAWRENCE CRESCENT
LS8 3HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00060£3,500C80%
8 AMBERTON MOUNT
LS8 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00071£3,211D79%

Dig deeper into this address