Estimated value
£153,520
Median £1,520/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £155,000£250,000
Estimated value: £153,520Last sold (Jun 2010): £47,250
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LS8 3RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 RUTHVEN VIEW LS8 3RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 96 | £1,844 | C | 87% |
58 BAYSWATER CRESCENT LS8 5QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 92 | £1,489 | D | 85% |
50 BEXLEY TERRACE LS8 5NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,500 | 97 | £1,263 | D | 85% |
40 DORSET MOUNT LS8 3QX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 102 | £1,520 | D | 85% |
22 AIRLIE PLACE LS8 4JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £106,000 | 93 | £1,140 | D | 85% |
34 FEARNVILLE ROAD LS8 3EA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 92 | £2,120 | D | 84% |
10 FEARNVILLE ROAD LS8 3EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 104 | £2,404 | C | 84% |
53 SANDHURST TERRACE LS8 3QS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £112,000 | 87 | £1,287 | C | 83% |
10 BERKELEY TERRACE LS8 3RL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 90 | £1,889 | C | 83% |