Estimated value
£122,098
Median £1,489/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £117,000£228,000
Estimated value: £122,098Last sold (Jul 2023): £90,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near LS8 3QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 SANDHURST TERRACE LS8 3QS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £108,800 | 78 | £1,395 | D | 96% |
53 SANDHURST TERRACE LS8 3QS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £112,000 | 87 | £1,287 | C | 90% |
32 SANDHURST AVENUE LS8 3QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £92,500 | 79 | £1,171 | D | 88% |
9 SANDHURST TERRACE LS8 3QS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £95,000 | 87 | £1,092 | E | 86% |
14 BAYSWATER ROW LS8 5LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £117,000 | 77 | £1,519 | D | 86% |
58 BAYSWATER CRESCENT LS8 5QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 92 | £1,489 | D | 85% |
44 HOVINGHAM GROVE LS8 3QU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £124,950 | 81 | £1,543 | D | 85% |
22 AIRLIE PLACE LS8 4JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £106,000 | 93 | £1,140 | D | 85% |
8 AMBERTON MOUNT LS8 3JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £228,000 | 71 | £3,211 | D | 84% |