HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

35, DORSET ROAD, LS8 3QL

Terraced·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£186,948

Median £1,731/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £177,000£315,000
Estimated value: £186,948Last sold (Jul 2023): £130,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LS8 3QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 RUTHVEN VIEW
LS8 3RQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£177,00096£1,844C84%
38 LUXOR ROAD
LS8 5BJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,000104£1,731E83%
58 BAYSWATER CRESCENT
LS8 5QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,00092£1,489D82%
50 BEXLEY TERRACE
LS8 5NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,50097£1,263D82%
40 DORSET MOUNT
LS8 3QX · Terraced
Sept 2025£155,000102£1,520D82%
22 AIRLIE PLACE
LS8 4JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£106,00093£1,140D82%
33 AMBERTON LANE
LS8 3JB · Terraced
Apr 2025£245,00095£2,579E81%
34 FEARNVILLE ROAD
LS8 3EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£195,00092£2,120D81%
9 BAYSWATER CRESCENT
LS8 5QG · Terraced
Oct 2025£137,000103£1,330E81%
44 GRANGE PARK ROAD
LS8 3BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000122£2,582D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address