HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

102, FOUNDRY AVENUE, LS8 3LU

Semi-detached·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£220,780

Median £3,154/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £222,000£555,000
Estimated value: £220,780Last sold (Mar 2023): £155,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LS8 3LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 AMBERTON MOUNT
LS8 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00071£3,211D87%
4 AMBERTON MEWS
LS8 3LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00065£3,000C84%
18 GLADEDALE AVENUE
LS8 3LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00065£3,154C84%
46 AMBERTON TERRACE
LS8 3JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00063£3,063C84%
11 GRANGE PARK AVENUE
LS8 3BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00080£3,125C83%
29 BRACKENWOOD DRIVE
LS8 1RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00067£3,313D83%
33 LAWRENCE CRESCENT
LS8 3HX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00070£3,286D83%
12 THORN TERRACE
LS8 3LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£143,00073£1,959C83%
9 SANDHURST AVENUE
LS8 3QT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00063£2,540D83%
15 LIDGETT MOUNT
LS8 1EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,00073£7,603D82%

Dig deeper into this address