HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

70, LAWRENCE ROAD, LS8 3HS

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£180,717

Median £3,063/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £195,000£222,000
Estimated value: £180,717Last sold (Apr 2010): £126,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS8 3HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 AMBERTON MEWS
LS8 3LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00065£3,000C90%
18 GLADEDALE AVENUE
LS8 3LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00065£3,154C90%
46 AMBERTON TERRACE
LS8 3JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00063£3,063C90%
14 LAWRENCE CRESCENT
LS8 3HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00060£3,500C88%
23 OAK TREE DRIVE
LS8 3LJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00067£3,209C85%
29 BRACKENWOOD DRIVE
LS8 1RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00067£3,313D83%
6 OAKLANDS PLACE
LS8 3TU · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00059£2,712C83%
12 THORN TERRACE
LS8 3LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£143,00073£1,959C83%
9 SANDHURST AVENUE
LS8 3QT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00063£2,540D83%
4 OAKLANDS STREET
LS8 3TS · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00058£2,759C82%

Dig deeper into this address