HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

4, HOLLIN PARK TERRACE, LS8 3HE

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£256,250

Median £3,125/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £250,000£375,000
Estimated value: £256,250Last sold (Jun 2019): £177,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS8 3HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HOLLIN PARK TERRACE
LS8 3HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00089£2,865D91%
11 GRANGE PARK AVENUE
LS8 3BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00080£3,125C89%
12 THORN TERRACE
LS8 3LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£143,00073£1,959C89%
8 AMBERTON MOUNT
LS8 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00071£3,211D87%
2 ST WILFRIDS DRIVE
LS8 3PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00070£2,571C87%
20 AMBERTON LANE
LS8 3JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00072£3,472C86%
453 OAKWOOD LANE
LS8 3LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00075£3,800C86%
17 BRACKEN EDGE
LS8 4EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00090£2,778C85%
23 TALBOT GARDENS
LS8 1AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00092£4,076C85%
21 HOLLIN PARK CRESCENT
LS8 3HH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00085£3,000C85%

Dig deeper into this address