HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

32, FEARNVILLE GROVE, LS8 3DS

Semi-detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£527,814

Median £3,717/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £505,000£639,000
Estimated value: £527,814Last sold (Aug 2023): £364,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS8 3DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 GRANGE PARK ROAD
LS8 3BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000122£2,582D90%
11 FOXWOOD CLOSE
LS8 3BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000125£2,240D90%
24 FEARNVILLE GROVE
LS8 3DS · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000131£3,015D86%
3 SUTHERLAND CRESCENT
LS8 1DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£570,000133£4,286D86%
70 NORTH PARK AVENUE
LS8 1HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000150£3,667D85%
10 OAKWELL MOUNT
LS8 1RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,000125£4,040D84%
24 NORTH PARK GROVE
LS8 1JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,000125£4,040D84%
16 GLEDHOW AVENUE
LS8 1NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£639,000156£4,096D84%
3 CHELWOOD GROVE
LS8 2AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£472,000127£3,717D83%
9 STANLEY DRIVE
LS8 2EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£567,000155£3,658D83%

Dig deeper into this address