Estimated value
£477,276
Median £3,849/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £500,000£790,000
Estimated value: £477,276Last sold (Oct 2024): £210,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LS8 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WESTCOMBE AVENUE LS8 2BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 137 | £3,650 | E | 84% |
24 FEARNVILLE GROVE LS8 3DS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 131 | £3,015 | D | 83% |
20 THORN LANE LS8 1NN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 126 | £4,167 | D | 83% |
44 GRANGE PARK ROAD LS8 3BB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 122 | £2,582 | D | 81% |
11 FOXWOOD CLOSE LS8 3BW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 125 | £2,240 | D | 81% |
42 PARK AVENUE LS8 2JH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £790,000 | 123 | £6,423 | D | 79% |
42 DENTON AVENUE LS8 1LE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £485,000 | 126 | £3,849 | E | 79% |
25 LIDGETT LANE LS8 1PQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £505,000 | 116 | £4,353 | E | 79% |
7A LIDGETT PARK ROAD LS8 1EE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £615,000 | 112 | £5,491 | D | 79% |