Estimated value
£133,644
Median £1,554/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £122,500£360,000
Estimated value: £133,644Last sold (Apr 2022): £295,250
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LS8 2NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 BEXLEY PLACE LS8 5NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,500 | 75 | £1,633 | E | 85% |
77 MILAN ROAD LS8 5JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 74 | £1,554 | E | 84% |
22 LINCOMBE BANK LS8 1QG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 80 | £2,938 | E | 83% |
14 BAYSWATER ROW LS8 5LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £117,000 | 77 | £1,519 | D | 83% |
17 ROMAN DRIVE LS8 2DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £331,000 | 88 | £3,761 | D | 83% |
58 BAYSWATER CRESCENT LS8 5QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 92 | £1,489 | D | 82% |
50 BEXLEY TERRACE LS8 5NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,500 | 97 | £1,263 | D | 82% |
22 AIRLIE PLACE LS8 4JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £106,000 | 93 | £1,140 | D | 82% |
39 BELLE VUE AVENUE LS8 2NN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £360,000 | 99 | £3,636 | D | 82% |