HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

21, BELLE VUE AVENUE, LS8 2NN

Terraced·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£323,729

Median £3,143/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £330,000£399,319
Estimated value: £323,729Last sold (Nov 2017): £264,950

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near LS8 2NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 BELLE VUE AVENUE
LS8 2NN · Terraced
Aug 2025£360,00099£3,636D91%
17 ROMAN DRIVE
LS8 2DR · Terraced
Oct 2025£331,00088£3,761D86%
58 BAYSWATER CRESCENT
LS8 5QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,00092£1,489D85%
50 BEXLEY TERRACE
LS8 5NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,50097£1,263D85%
22 AIRLIE PLACE
LS8 4JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£106,00093£1,140D85%
24 UPLAND CRESCENT
LS8 2TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000105£3,143D84%
47 CHELWOOD AVENUE
LS8 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£399,319110£3,630D84%
8 RAVENSCAR TERRACE
LS8 4AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£251,00091£2,758D83%
29 NORTH GROVE RISE
LS8 2NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00099£3,838D82%
29 RUTHVEN VIEW
LS8 3RQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£177,00096£1,844C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address