HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

56, PARK EDGE CLOSE, LS8 2LP

Flat·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£281,400

Median £2,680/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £301,500£399,319
Estimated value: £281,400Last sold (May 2000): £69,950

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LS8 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 GREYSTONES COURT
LS8 2HT · Flat
Feb 2026£335,00083£4,036D84%
48 STREET LANE
LS8 2ET · Flat
Sept 2025£234,000107£2,187C82%
31 (FLAT 1) OAKWOOD AVENUE
LS8 2HZ · Flat
Mar 2025£275,000112£2,455D81%
SNOWDROP HOUSE (5) OAKWOOD GROVE
LS8 2BN · Flat
Jul 2025£268,000100£2,680C80%
24 UPLAND CRESCENT
LS8 2TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000105£3,143D78%
NETHERLEIGH (FLAT 5) ELMETE LANE
LS8 2LN · Flat
Apr 2025£205,000119£1,723E78%
47 CHELWOOD AVENUE
LS8 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£399,319110£3,630D78%
29 NORTH GROVE RISE
LS8 2NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00099£3,838D76%
30 (FLAT 2) STREET LANE
LS8 2ET · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00069£2,029E75%
2A (FLAT 3) PARK AVENUE
LS8 2JH · Flat
Feb 2026£301,500 - - - 75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address